South Thanet Labour Broadstairs, Cliftonville, Ramsgate and Sandwich
THANET DISTRICT COUNCILLORS
Ramsgate
Stephen Albon (Eastcliff ward)
Raushan Ara (Central Harbour ward)
Peter Campbell (Central Harbour ward)
Karen Constantine (Newington ward)
Helen Crittenden (Eastcliff ward)
Rick Everitt (Newington ward)
Elizabeth Green (Nethercourt ward)
Mark Hopkinson (Sir Moses Montefiore ward)
Corinna Huxley (Eastcliff ward)
Pat Moore (Sir Moses Montefiore ward)
Tony Ovenden (Nethercourt ward)
Broadstairs
Aram Rawf (Beacon Road Ward)
Cliftonville
Alan Currie (Cliftonville West ward)
Heather Keen (Cliftonville West ward)
Harry Scobie (Cliftonville West ward)
TOWN COUNCILLORS
Ramsgate Town Council
Anne-Marie Nixey (Nethercourt ward)
Corinna Huxley (Eastcliff ward)
David Green (Nethercourt ward)
Helen Crittenden (Eastcliff ward)
Jane Hetherington (Newington ward)
Pat Makinson (Sir Moses Montefiore ward)
Pat Moore (Sir Moses Montefiore ward)
Peter Campbell (Central Harbour ward)
Raushan Ara (Central Harbour ward)
Stephen Albon (Eastcliff ward)
Tony Knight (Sir Moses Montefiore ward)
Sandwich Town Council
Keith Heaven (Sandwich)
Danielle Sivrikaya (Sandwich)
David Wood (Sandwich)
KENT COUNTY COUNCILLOR (Cliftonville & Margate)
Barry Lewis (Part of the area Barry represents is in the North Thanet constituency)
KENT COUNTY COUNCILLOR (Ramsgate)
Karen Constantine
***
SOUTH THANET LABOUR PARTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Chair
Norman Thomas
Vice Chair
Fiona Crawford
Vice Chair Membership
Christopher Nicholas
Secretary
Carly Jeffrey/Jill Saunder-Airs
Treasurer
Graham Redwood
Women’s Officer
Jane Lee-Hopkinson
Black and Minority Ethnicity (BAME) Officer
Aram Rawf
LGBTQ+ Officer
Jane Hetherington
Policy Officer
Rebecca Gordon-Nesbitt
Digital Officer
Simon Beams
Disabilities Officer
Christine Tongue
Social Media Officer
Jason Tipple/Estelle Rosenfeld
Trade Union Liaison Officer
Graham Bash
Youth Officer
Katie Ansell
Political Education Officer
Helen Whitehead
SOUTH THANET LABOUR PARTY OFFICERS
Press and Public Relations Officer
Christine Tongue
Business Liaison Officer
Del Goddard
Fundraising Officer
Vacant
BROADSTAIRS BRANCH
Chair
Fiona Crawford
Secretary
Phil Coulson
Treasurer
Jane Lee-Hopkinson
CLIFTONVILLE BRANCH
Chair
Dan Hind
Secretary
Matt Shoul
RAMSGATE BRANCH
Chair
Del Goddard
Vice Chair
Christopher Nicholas
Secretary
Helen Crittenden
Treasurer
Sue Jones
Women’s Officer
Estelle Rosenfeld
Campaign Coordinator
Sarah Hopkinson/Rebecca Gordon-Nesbitt
SANDWICH BRANCH
Chair
David Pestell
Secretary
Clare Ungerson
Campaign Coordinator
Keith Heaven